BL Watchlist
All the BL I've watched, dropped, plan on watching, and my opinions. I'll probably update this a lot.
-
1. Not Me
Thai Drama - 2021, 14 episodes
WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH WOOOHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
-
2. Fish Upon the Sky
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
I have so much to say about this show. But I don't know how to say it so;
W OST 10/10
W characters 10/10
W story 100/10
W actors/acting 1000/10
W humor 1000000/10
W show 1000000000000000/10
W EVERYTHINGGGGG
-
3. He's Coming To Me
Thai Drama - 2019, 8 episodes
AHHHHHHH THIS SHIT IS SO GOOOOD. The way not a lot of shows make me cry and when they do it's not a lot, but this one made me CRY. It really got me. I love the way it makes it seem like it's a sad ending and then.. Happy.
-
4. Boys' Lockdown
Filipino Drama - 2020, 6 episodes
I don't think I've ever giggled so much while watching a show in my life. I smiled and giggled so much my stomach and face hurt. In fact, it's starting to hurt just thinking about it. Anyway this show was so cute and it was so refreshing to see a happy, cute and nontoxic BL. It was so sweet and it made me so happy. I'll probably rewatch it a few times.
-
5. The Eclipse
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
The reviews on this aren't doing it right. I mean seriously, I loved the messages and really every single thing about this show. I loved it all. I love the story and the plot twists. I love how Ayan was so understanding and never left Akk's side. Shit touched my soul. (I love First so much. I physically cannot write something bad about a show he stars in.)
-
6. Eternal Summer
Taiwanese Movie - 2006
Good ass movie. Don't know what else to say.
-
7. The Shipper
Thai Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
I loved this so much. I loved the character development and I loved the acting. I loved the characters. I love how funny this show is. I love everything about this damn show.
-
8. A Tale of Thousand Stars
Thai Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
I love the whole style of this show. I love the acting and the story. It's a beautiful story and it has everything you could want. WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
-
9. Bad Buddy
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
This show is like biting into those big juicy sour apples ong.. So good. The top review on this pretty much says it all. It's so real. (I was craving apples when I wrote that, sorry.)
-
10. Only Friends
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
There is so much sex, I wish my favs (First and Khaotung) didn't do it so soon like c'mon, I want some sweet slow burn. But since they're in there trying their best I'm gonna watch it all and Ima like it.
I kept my word, I finished it and I really like it. In my opinion, the story is extremely well written, I wouldn't be surprised if they used an ai, lol, (not saying they did, but I personally don't think it's a bad thing) I really loved it, all the drama and plot twists and complexity. It's very entertaining, and has great messages/themes. It is definitely up there with my favs.
-
11. Great Men Academy
Thai Drama - 2019, 8 episodes
Amazing message. I love this show. GOOD SHIT.
-
12. My School President
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
Giggling just thinking about it. Zon't get me started. ALSO. The music in this show is so good MAN. 1000000000/10 music and I LOVE GEM AND FOURTH SOSOSOSOSO MUCHHHHHHHHH!!>!>@"LM@OK
-
13. HIStory2: Boundary Crossing
Taiwanese Special - 2018, 8 episodes
Love how it's not toxic. Love how it's cute as shit. Love the music. Love it all.
-
14. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
One of my favorite series of all time. I watched this years ago and loved it ever since. I have some of the novel series too! It's legit so good!!!
-
15. Semantic Error
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
Cute shit. I'm definitely gonna rewatch soon. The way this show had me giggling...
-
16. Theory of Love
Thai Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
It's very hard to give this show a bad rating because the ending made me so happy that I forgot all the bad parts that made me so sad but overall I fucking loved this show. Gun and Off are amazing actors and I love them so sosososososososo soooooooooooooo much!!!! I loved how this show wasn't so typical and not everyone got their happy ending right away. This show was one of the more realistic romance shows that I've watched. I actually watched this during school and almost cried in class...
-
17. Cooking Crush
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
EEEEEEEEEEEE I love Off and Gun they have the best shows together and this one is OFF the charts!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (sorry) This show made me extremely happy, I just couldn't stop smiling! This series is amazing! So CUTE!!!!
-
18. Manner of Death
Thai Drama - 2020, 14 episodes
MAN this show is so good I would've still liked it even if it wasn't a BL. The plot twists had me flabbergasted every time. There were so many plot twists and I was on the edge of my seat the whole time watching. Seriously had no idea what was gonna happen next. And on top of all that the relationships are hella cute and sweet. I could go on.
-
19. Destiny Seeker
Thai Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
Super cute and well made, sometimes the story went in a circle or like kind of got confusing BUT I got the gist of it and that's all that matters to me. It's really good, it's definitely my type of BL fr, one of my new favs I think
-
20. My Ride
Thai Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
SO FREAKING CUTE. I love this series, it has so many interesting elements. It's a fun, short watch, you can finish it in a weekend time, or less, if you're not busy. All the couples that formed during the series did not disappoint. There were a lot of surprises and unexpected things that happened but it left such a good mood by the last episode, I just couldn't stop giggling. I probably wont think to watch it again but it is really such a beautiful and just adorable story.
-
21. Never Let Me Go
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
SO cute. I love it. WOOAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!&!)(*!^^!$$^#@$!^&! Don't even know what to say this show is so good. I really love these actors.
-
22. BKPP
Thai Drama - 2020, 5 episodes
Loved the style and the acting. I love it but the jealousy is on a different type of level. I love how it's so real though. I don't really have much to say help.
-
23. My DNA Says I Love You
Taiwanese Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
SO cute. This show is so refreshing like drinking ice water right after you wake up. It's so sweet and I just don't even know what to say it's just so good. Amazing amazing amazing. (I was dehydrated when I wrote that)
-
24. Moonlight Chicken
Thai Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
8.5 For Heart and Ming and the Teresa Teng song. AND FIRST KANAPHAN PUITRAKULLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL!!!!!!!!!!! Might even rewatch just for Heart and Ming's cute moments.
-
25. Cupid's Last Wish
Thai Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
The only thing I didn't like about this show was how it was so frustratingly slow with the romance.. Other than that I LOVED IT.
-
26. I Will Hit You
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
Cute shit. GOOD ASS MUSIC. I really liked this show but I didn't really like Thi's character that much. I feel like I would've gave this a 10 if he wasn't so stiff and looking like he was forcing everything that came out his mouth around Noey. Anyway besides that, this show is cute, funny, sweet and really cool.
-
27. Hemp Rope
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
I really liked this and I liked how it showed representation for PTSD and stuff. It was pretty cute but it was also very UMMM. Very.. Yeah. Let's just say I liked it. Yep.
-
28. 2gether
Thai Drama - 2020, 13 episodes
-
29. A Boss and a Babe
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
Finished! I honestly didn't like it at first because it was so hard to watch and lowkey cringe as hell but I just could NOT stop watching it for some reason and I'm glad I didn't because it turned out a good ending. To me at least. I love shows with happy endings. I just love being happy and seeing people be happy. :)
-
30. Journey to the Shore
Korean Movie - 2020
Good message. Sad as fuck. And I mean SAD as FUCK.
-
31. Kieta Hatsukoi
Japanese Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
I LOVE this show. I love the fact that there's no kissing or anything sexual but it's still so sweet and cute and interesting. You can see, feel, hear and SMELL the love. Sorry that's corny.
-
32. Water Boyy
Thai Drama - 2017, 14 episodes
WAIT. I LOVED THIS SHIT. Sorry I got this show mixed up with another one and basically called it meh. I kinda have mixed feelings but I like it I think. Maybe I need to rewatch it to tell. THAT NERD GUY AND THE BISEXUAL GIRL ARE ACTUALLY SO CUTE LIKE OHHHHH MYYYY GODDDDD I LOVE THEM SO MUUUUCHHHHHHH. Okay. I'm rewatching for them. They are so fucking cute. I'ma make edits for them.
-
33. Tian Ya Ke
Chinese Drama - 2021, 36 episodes
Found this after searching for an alternative to The Untamed because I wanted to watch more like it! It's super cute and interesting just like The Untamed. I should give it a higher rating but I am lazy haha.
-
34. Love Storm
Thai Drama - 2022, 13 episodes
I actually really really liked it (So many xxx scenes..) but after the tenth-or-so episode it got kinda boring so I dropped it. (I picked it back up) I love it, Sky and Pai's story was so much better tbh but I loved both of them and It's a really good show and the representation for trauma and abuse is good. I'm gonna keep it at 8 though.
-
35. HIStory3: Trapped
Taiwanese Special - 2019, 20 episodes
I liked the character development. Some parts were so cringe/hard to watch.? The side couple CARRIED. I hardly remember anything about the main couple and story because I was so focused on Jack and Zhao Li. They had me giggling fr.
-
36. Love's Coming
Thai Movie - 2014
I usually don't like watching movies but this one is pretty good. It's super cute and funny but also has those emotional parts.
-
37. 21 Days Theory
Thai Drama - 2022, 4 episodes
It's super cute. Don't know what else to say.
-
38. 'Cause You're My Boy
Thai Drama - 2018, 12 episodes
It's honestly so silly and so much of it doesn't make any sense but since it's so cute I'ma let it slide. It's like so stupid it's cute. I loved it. There's a season 2 coming soon I think.
-
39. The Promise
Thai Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
I loved it until the last ep, it was so hard to watch lol I just skipped to the ending (the juicy part) so technically I didn't watch it all the way. Bad ending.
-
40. Ton Hon Chon Tee
Thai Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
I actually really liked it despite the toxic parts. I feel like Tonhon really was sincere when he wanted to become better for Chonlatee.
-
41. The Eighth Sense
Korean Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
Boom dropped. It's boring lowkey but it kinda hurt a little to drop it because it's so cute.
-
42. Quaranthings
Filipino Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
On ep 5. Currently crying and going mentally insane, I think I can't go on. (Didn't go on).
-
43. Why R U?
Thai Drama - 2020, 13 episodes
Oh my god I can't watch this anymore... It's SO bad.. I mean like it's good but it's BAD. Like Zon and Saifah story has a completely different vibe than Fighter and Tutor... It feels like I'm watching two different dramas. Also Tutor and Fighter are SO EFFING CRINGE... I CANNOT DO THIS ANYMORE. IT'S NOT RIGHT. Something is WRONG. I thought there were only 10 episodes and the 10th episode was getting so cringe I had to skip the ending but I thought it was the last episode until I came back here and checked and saw that there is actually 3 more episodes to go. LET me tell you.. I was DEVASTATED. A tear actually fell from my eye. The fact that I have to drop another show and can't know the ending makes me mad but I just can't dude. (Zon and Saifah were only KINDA cute..)
-
44. Ossan's Love
Hong Kong Drama - 2021, 15 episodes
It's good but honestly it was way too silly I just couldn't take it anymore after episode 8. The scenes are so exaggerated, I cringed many times. But it is cute and I love the Boss guy and his wife(ex wife)'s relationship. I think they're so cute either romantically or platonically. You can tell they really do love each other.
-
45. I Told Sunset About You Part 2
Thai Drama - 2021, 5 episodes
Only watched 2 episodes and I didn't like how it was going...So yea. Dropped. I'm fine with only watching I Told Sunset About You.
-
46. Addicted Heroin
Chinese Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
I'm just gonna say I'm pissed and this show had mad wasted potential.
-
47. He's Mine
Filipino Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
Laughably bad. ? I mean, I finished the whole thing, it wasn't boring... Just... You have to watch it to understand (or try to..) It's on youtube. LOLLL.. Sorry. I can't.
-
48. HIStory: Stay Away From Me
Taiwanese Special - 2017, 4 episodes
Idk... I can't tell if it was the characters or the acting that were horrible and also it's basically incest. And something about it pissed me off. Only got to the third episode.
-
49. Unintentional Love Story
Korean Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
dropped
-
50. Kidnap
Thai Drama - 0000
-
51. Perfect10 Liners
Thai Drama - 0000, 30 episodes
-
52. The Trainee
Thai Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
-
53. Thame - Po Heart That Skips a Beat
Thai Drama - 0000
-
54. I Saw You in My Dream
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
-
55. Let Me into Your Heart
Thai Drama - 0000
-
56. Water Boyy: The Movie
Thai Movie - 2015
This may be better than the show. We'll see.
-
57. Be Loved in House
Taiwanese Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
Now THIS looks good.
-
58. HIStory3: Make Our Days Count
Taiwanese Special - 2019, 20 episodes
This looks good besides the "adult-minor relationship" tag...
-
59. Sotus
Thai Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
-
60. Dear Doctor, I’m Coming For Your Soul
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
61. The Heart Killers
Thai Drama - 0000
-
62. Roommates
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
-
63. Perfect Propose
Japanese Drama - 2024, 6 episodes
-
64. My Love Mix-Up!
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
-
65. Love Supremacy Zone
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
-
66. The Hidden Moon
Thai Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
-
67. I Feel You Linger in the Air
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
-
68. Only Boo!
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
-
69. We Are
Thai Drama - 2024, 16 episodes
-
70. Kimi ni wa Todokanai
Japanese Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
71. Koi wo Suru nara Nidome ga Joto
Japanese Drama - 2024, 6 episodes
-
72. Dangerous Romance
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
Hmmmmmmm
-
73. Our Dating Sim
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
74. Saebit Boys' High School Council
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
75. Pit Babe
Thai Drama - 2023, 13 episodes
Looks good.
-
76. Blueming
Korean Drama - 2022, 11 episodes
-
77. Innocent
Taiwanese Drama - 2021, 4 episodes
-
78. Views of Love: Grey Rainbow
Thai Drama - 2016, 4 episodes
-
79. Life is Beautiful
Korean Drama - 2010, 63 episodes
-
80. A Shoulder to Cry On
Korean Drama - 2023, 7 episodes
Enemies to lovers? I'll take it.
-
81. Like Love
Chinese Drama - 2014, 15 episodes
-
82. Love Class
Korean Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
-
83. Khun mee pa ti harn
Thai Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
84. Jazz for Two
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
-
85. Unknown
Taiwanese Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
-
86. Dark Blue Kiss
Thai Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
-
87. Last Twilight
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
-
88. Unintentional Love Story Spin Off
Korean Movie - 2024
-
89. Upside Down
Chinese Drama - 2024, 9 episodes
-
90. Meet You at the Blossom
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
-
91. My Dear Loser: Edge of 17
Thai Drama - 2017, 9 episodes
-
92. My Dear Loser: In-Sun
Thai Special - 2017, 3 episodes
-
93. HIStory: Obsessed
Taiwanese Special - 2017, 4 episodes
-
94. We Best Love: Forever the First
Taiwanese Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
This looks so promising.
-
95. The Sign
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
This looks goooooooddddddd!
-
96. Because of You
Taiwanese Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
97. Our Skyy
Thai Drama - 2018, 5 episodes
-
98. Ameiro Paradox
Japanese Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
I don't know if I should drop this or not since I keep on putting it off for like no reason. I'm at episode 5. I guess maybe it's kinda meh but I also like it and I wanna finish it but my brain don't wanna.
-
99. The New Employee
Korean Drama - 2022, 7 episodes
I don't know why I dropped this? I think it got boring. Dropped at episode 5, but it's good.
-
100. Plus & Minus
Taiwanese Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
It was good until the 8th episode honestly. After their relationships started it got boring so I dropped. I feel like I don't have a right to rate it.