2024 ˚ ༘♡ ⋆。˚ ꕥ
dramas i watched in 2024 with my ratings and reviews ◡̈
-
1. A Korean Odyssey
Korean Drama - 2017, 20 episodes
took me years to finish but was rlly good
-
2. The Glory
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
poetic af, the symbolism go crazy
-
3. The Glory Season 2
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
once again the symbolism went hard
-
4. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
motivated me to study harder but also made me feel bad like dam why am i watching this i should be studying like them
-
5. Flower of Evil
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
i wish this was actually a story of a serial killer and detective couple like that would be so interesting if he was actually evil
-
6. Story of Yanxi Palace
Chinese Drama - 2018, 70 episodes
wei yinglou was awesome in the beginning but once she married the king all hope was
really lost, she lost all morals and started to act retarded -
7. One Piece
Japanese Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
anime better
-
8. Office Romance Cruelty
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
mid and boring
-
9. A Time Called You
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
was so confusing maybe my brain is too tiny and small to understand a lot of it