❀ My all time favourite dramas
These dramas will be having :
Rating of 10 , 9.5 and 9 by me,
a strong story ( with some exceptions like reply 1988, which is slice-of-life drama)
makes you curious to know a what is going to happen next,
A-1 acting by the leads,
you can rewatch any number of times,
Most of the time will be having one of your favourite actors
-
1. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
2. Chuno
Korean Drama - 2010, 24 episodes
-
3. Nirvana in Fire
Chinese Drama - 2015, 54 episodes
-
4. Heard it Through the Grapevine
Korean Drama - 2015, 30 episodes
-
5. My Liberation Notes
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
6. My Mister
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
7. Secret Love Affair
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
8. Hatsukoi
Japanese Drama - 2022, 9 episodes
-
9. Someday or One Day
Taiwanese Drama - 2019, 13 episodes
-
10. Unrequited Love
Chinese Drama - 2019, 24 episodes