my favs <3
my favorite shows/movies that you should def watch if you havent
(these are in no particular order btw)
-
1. House of Hummingbird
Korean Movie - 2018
-
2. Cry Me a Sad River
Chinese Movie - 2018
-
3. Imawa no Kuni no Arisu Season 1
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
4. Alice in Borderland Season 2
Japanese Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
5. Kill It
Korean Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
-
6. Move to Heaven
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
7. The Glory
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
8. The Glory Season 2
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
9. The Guest
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
10. The Man From Nowhere
Korean Movie - 2010
-
11. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
-
12. Tomorrow
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
13. Weak Hero
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
14. Beautiful World
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
15. Noodlanding op jou
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
16. Monster
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
17. Blueming
Korean Drama - 2022, 11 episodes
-
18. D.P
Korean Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
-
19. Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
20. Hi Bye, Mama!
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
21. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
-
22. Vagabond
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes