MY FAVORITE DRAMAS
I tend to struggle a lot to find actually good dramas that I genuinely enjoy enough to watch again. Asian dramas, specially Koreans tend to piss me off; either being it because the lead is annoying, because her significant wndgame is a sexist asshole or overall a horrible person that she shouldn't end up with, I always end up detesting all dramas, but not these ones. These dramas are the ones I like and watch over and over again. The ones where I don't feel like throwing the computer away or stop watching, ones where I can understand and relate to all characters and just simply enjoy the story they provide.
-
1. Long Vacation
Japanese Drama - 1996, 11 episodes
-
2. Gokusen
Japanese Drama - 2002, 12 episodes
-
3. Gokusen 2
Japanese Drama - 2005, 10 episodes
-
4. Gokusen 3
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
-
5. Hanazakari no Kimitachi e
Japanese Drama - 2007, 12 episodes
-
6. Hana Kimi Special
Japanese Special - 2008, 1 episode
-
7. Binbo Danshi
Japanese Drama - 2008, 9 episodes
-
8. Samurai High School
Japanese Drama - 2009, 9 episodes