Best drama/movies I have watched
Just my favorite dramas and movies for different reasons
-
1. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
2. Love Supremacy Zone
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
-
3. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. Extracurricular
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
5. Penthouse
Korean Drama - 2020, 21 episodes
-
6. Vreemdelingen uit hel
Korean Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
-
7. Twenty-Five Twenty-One
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
8. Kaibutsu
Japanese Movie - 2023
-
9. Save Me
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
10. Weak Hero
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
11. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
-
12. The Eighth Sense
Korean Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
-
13. The Twentieth Century Girl
Korean Movie - 2022
-
14. Vigilante
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
15. Imawa no Kuni no Arisu Season 1
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
16. You're Beautiful
Korean Drama - 2009, 16 episodes
-
17. Prison Playbook
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
18. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
19. The Good Bad Mother
Korean Drama - 2023, 14 episodes
-
20. Vincenzo
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
-
21. A Business Proposal
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
22. Last Twilight
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes