GAY shit I watched
Just organizing the BLs ive seen into this list right here (;
-
1. Fish Upon the Sky
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
LACY OH LACY
-
2. Love Supremacy Zone
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
SCREAMING AND CRYING, favorites
-
3. My DNA Says I Love You
Taiwanese Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
Please, anything but that park scene, one of my favorites
only gets a 9 though cause those first two episodes were ROUGH
-
4. My Beautiful Man: The Movie
Japanese Movie - 2023
Lets ALWAYS keep that ending scene living rent free in my mind, PERFECTION, The show is ok
-
5. Last Twilight
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
YES, that ending will not get better with a second viewing though...
-
6. Hemp Rope
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
The one with the swimming club vice president, tattooed, rich boy and freshman traumatized from cousin's drowning. Sleepovers, sleepovers, sleepovers. Love the bedroom talk vibes of this BL. Favorites for sure.
-
7. My Stand-In: Uncut
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
The one with the stunt double who gets pseudo reincarnated. AMAZINGGGGGGGGGGGGGIts been forever since I've been sat every week waiting for the newest episode of a BL to drop and I was most def SAT with this one. Joe is such a likeable character and the story was amazing and absolutely entertaining in its own right. I genuinely didnt think there would be a way to redeem Mings character but by the end even I had forgiven him. 10/10 most def rewatching
-
8. Laws of Attraction
Thai Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
The one with the shit eating grin lawyer and goody goody top. Sweet like honey and Charn's chest. Def worth a rewatch and adding to favorites. A lot more GAY than To Sir With Love which automatically makes it better.
-
9. 23.5 Degree the World Incline
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
THE LESBIAN SPACE GIRLES AND AYLINNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN.
Favorites but has the really big issue of the entire plot being the relationship and thats it. Even My School President at least had the overarching storyline of the competition. I LOVE AYLIN SO MUCH BUSSY GOES OUT TO HER. Deadass a really relatable and adorable character, my girl just wanted love. Honestly would rewatch this entire show just for her, since I didn't really care for Ongsa and Sun as much as Luna and Aylin. Anyways def rewatching in the future.
-
10. Unknown
Taiwanese Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
The one with the step-brothers who was adopted from being homeless but sent away.
Very cute and sweet, not THAT MANY BL moments and scenes, but still worth the watch and has an interesting story/characters that more than make up for it. Adding to favorites, def favorote Step-Bros BL
-
11. Innocent Playmates
Chinese Drama - 2023, 24 episodes
The one with the great story about the rich and poor stepbrothers. Wu Bi has my whole heart. Would be my favorite step-brothers BL if it didn't end on a cliff hanger ):< Maybe will never rewatch as I'll only be disappointed again but meh who knows.
-
12. Only Boo!
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
The one where they break up because Moo becomes an Idol and the artist, chef, PERF bf Kang. Binge-Watched the last 4 episodes in one day which is crazy work. Gonna sit comfortably in favorites, very cute and Moo is just infectious omg love his character so much, absolutely adorable. Only gets a 9 cause didn't really care for the side couple and Kang/Sea felt a little stiff. The music was really good though, Overall this BL gives My School President vibes but with a somewhat less memorable ensemble cast.
-
13. I Will Hit You
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
A really weird vibe in a good way, the one with the gangster student and weird tutor
-
14. Dead Friend Forever - DFF
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
New/Tan is my husband and he was done dirty, lowk just watch the edits of Mio. Better than that god awful ending
-
15. Even Sun Series
Thai Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
PREM BOUN <3333 The one with the debt collector who goes to the beach and who ends up actually being the debtor because his dad lied to him. Could have been really cute and amazing if the writing/directing was better and the show had more time to develop their characters. Honestly such a missed opportunity. And disappointment after watching directly after Between Us. def worth a rewatch since its so short, just skip allllllll the other characters scenes who aren't Sun and Athit. lol
-
16. Be Mine SuperStar
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
The one with the bttm actor an crazy obsessed fan. Cute but a little slow and uneventful. The X scenes will hold a special place in my heart though. And my BL folder in my gallery <3
-
17. To Be Continued
Thai Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
The one with the butcher doctor and Actor, childhood friends to lovers trope done excellent. Not sure about a rewatch besides that first intimate scene but maybe after a hot minute.
-
18. Utsukushii Kare Season 2
Japanese Drama - 2023, 4 episodes
Same as season 1 but its season 2, a little bit better ngl
-
19. Jazz for Two
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
NOTHING HAPPENED IN THE WAY I WANTED, EVERY CORNER OF THIS HOUSE IS HAUNTED.
Really cute; not much REALLY happens but def worth a rewatch later on in the future. The one with the abandoned piano and bully x bullied (blue haired kid) couple. Would have been a lot better if it was longer and the side couple got more screentime tbh.
-
20. 1000 Years Old
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
The one with the eccentric umbrella vampire and bottom with the huge ass mole on his neck lol. Super cute abndweird and a lil awkward but honestly the best camp. Gives But I'm a Cheerleader and that ending was very cute and bittersweet. Def worth a rewatch sometime later on.
-
21. We Best Love: Fighting Mr. 2nd Special Edition
Taiwanese Special - 2021, 6 episodes
The one where the childhood rivals/ex lovers figure things out after the five year ghosting. WAYY better and cuter than the first season. The father's deal and side couple's story was super interesting. A lil awkward with the pacing but overall loved it. Will rewatch
-
22. You Are Mine Extra Episodes
Taiwanese Special - 2024, 1 episode
Same as You Are Mine but its ONLY fan service, they are so cute and the fact that they get whole ass married makes my heart pitter patter for them. Def worth a rewatch.
-
23. You Are Mine
Taiwanese Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
The one with the rich CEO and the secretary who used to work at his parent's breakfast shop. Was originally told that it's a "toxic" BL but not really, the top is just pushy as hell. Super cute and the drama gives hella. And a nice cute happy ending too. Def worth a rewatch.
-
24. Ghost Host, Ghost House
Thai Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
The one where his relatives are all dead and he helps them move on while still getting dick on the side
the BL part isn't as interesting as the family drama, but still worth a rewatch maybe
-
25. Khun Chaai
Thai Drama - 2022, 17 episodes
The one set a long ass time ago with the homophobic mom and cute half-brother, not really a BL as much as it is a family drama so no rewatching
-
26. A Shoulder to Cry On
Korean Drama - 2023, 7 episodes
Sweet, the one with the crazy top and the NO KISS SCENES
-
27. Utsukushii Kare
Japanese Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
The one with the asshole model superstar bttm and the weird masochist top. Def worth a rewatch and a different vibe from other BLs
-
28. My Dear Gangster Oppa
Thai Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
The one with the bottom in love with the whale friend, gaming friend group and gangster top. Story was a bit all over the place and kept going back an forth with the main couple. Overall really enjoyed it but felt very clunky. The unrequited love was probably my favorite aspect of it, especially since they both mutually decided to stay friends. Probably won't rewatch but def a ship I like now.
-
29. Don't Say No
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
The one with the basketball player, ex SLUT, and boy whose crushing on a cat boy. Had its moments but lowk just too long. Kind of cringe too sometimes. I think Fiat was relatable as an ex WHORE myself. Sometimes we do things that we look back on with some regret or embarrassment. And I felt like that really added to his character. Its just too bad he still comes across bratty more often than not. ANYWAYS THIS IS GETTING LONG. The side couple breaking up was dumb asf and the excuse comes out of nowhere, hits harder than getting T-Boned by a semi-truck. I deadass texted my friend WOMP WOMP after their final scene cause wtf else am I supposed to say. Low rewatch, will watch the special eps but might take a lil break before
-
30. Memories in Letters
Thai Drama - 2024, 6 episodes
The one with the man in the mirror HEE HEE. Pretty cute but the plot twist when he comes back but years before the MC was born was dumb and didn't make sense. Still really sweet though and maybe worth a rewatch in the dissssstant future.
-
31. Big Dragon
Thai Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
Uh- what was that?
MosBank is goals but this show is not. Enemies to lovers trope but the worst kind where its a complete 180. Try not to rewatch, probably would lower the rating if rewatched. Music/intro was a vibe though
-
32. We Best Love: No. 1 For You Special Edition
Taiwanese Special - 2021, 6 episodes
The one with the childhood rivals but one of them is in love and one is in loathe. Kind of mid because the plot is really basic, but the couple is super cute. The ending was really annoying to watch though and it felt like all the progress with the couple was swept from under us. Might as well start off from season 2 atp. Anyways def worth a rewatch so cute <3
-
33. Deep Night
Thai Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
The one with the Host Club and threesome couple (Ken, Japan, & Seiji). Cute BL but nothing crazy, Mostly just like it for the vibes and aesthetic of the Deep Night Club itself. Very pleasing show to look at, not to mention the actors. But yeah, despite being called 'Deep Night' it's a lil shallow. Low Priority rewatch, but still worth a rewatch imo
-
34. Twins
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
The one with the martial arts and volleyball twins who swap places. The main couple were super cute but they didn't get together until the very end and their relationship drama was your usual misunderstanding BS. Interesting but not really worth a rewatch tbh.
-
35. OMG! Vampire: Uncut Version
Thai Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
The vampire one with the bar owner. Goofy and cringe but def entertaining. Don't really know what else to say tbh, def worth a rewatch cause it was cute and funny but not a priority.
-
36. The Sign
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
A lil corny ngl. The one with the Naga dragon and snake guy. Im gonna be honest, hit so hard in the beginning and the production was INSANE, but the more and more I got into it the more it dragged. Low/Mid rewatch priority. Since I didn't even really like the BL aspects of this. And the actual plot was somewhat messy
-
37. Why R U? Korean Remake
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
The one with the acting class couple and the NPC bttm. Basically Thai Why R U? on speed. Maybe worth a rewatch??? But prolly not.
-
38. Brothers
Thai Drama - 2021, 13 episodes
The one with the brothers lmao. And the whole Frog Prince fiasco that made no sense. Deadass can't say anything else about this. Mid. Probably won't rewatch unless in the Step-Brothers mood by why when Stay With me and History exists.
-
39. Dap Saengrawi
Thai Movie - 2023
The ZeeNuNew film about the arranged marriage and dead bitch grandma haunting NuNew. Boring and lazy, nothing interesting. At least it was pretty and ZeeNuNew -\_0.0_/- Not gonna rewatch
PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE LET THE NEXT PRINCE BE BETTER THAN THIS
-
40. 2 Worlds
Thai Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
The one with the blue glowing water and two coinciding worlds. On Par with After Sundown, interesting story but just doesn't have that oomf and is slightly too predictable. Probably won't rewatch.
-
41. Don't Say No Special
Thai Special - 2021, 1 episode
"Its just a special that takes place three years after Leon and Pob break up." Ohhh so close, its actually not that at all!
If i forget what made me hate this I'll look at my review. Bored and annoyed the entire time. Guess Leon and whatever his bottoms name arent getting that sequel series WOMP WOMP
-
42. Blossom Campus
Korean Drama - 2024, 6 episodes
YAWN The one a top and a bottom. So Mid, its like you took the common denominator in every school BL and only used those to make a show. The cliffhanger was embarrassing since it was the only interesting dramatic part of the actual show. Not worth a rewatch at all tbh.
-
43. Semantic Error
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
Boring NGL, the one with the standoffish bottom and asshole top
-
44. Pluem Khon Prot
Thai Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
The one with the really bad misgendering subtitles and where the bottom has a crush on the top for seven years. The only scene I liked was the water bottle being slammed on the floor scene. Everything else was either dumb or boring. Do not rewatch.
-
45. I Secretly Fell in Love with the Student Council President
Taiwanese Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
The pretty privileged one, do NOT rewatch
-
46. Niti Man Society and Lover
Thai Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
The boring one that was the cookie cutter ahh Uni BL, Do not rewatch
-
47. What the Duck
Thai Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
One of myfirst BLs , they took too long to go anywhere though, I will stay saying What the Duck forever though. Will always hold a nostalgic special place in my heart... DO NOT REWATCH
-
48. Peach of Time
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
BOO! TOMATOE TOMATOE!! Boring nothing happens, and full of second hand embarrassment with MC talking to the air. The one with the dead ghost friend trapped in the old resort. Do not rewatch, slog of a show this was to get through. Only watched this for Jimmy but yuh these guys had no chemistry whatsoever ngl
-
49. A Round Trip to Love Part 2
Chinese Movie - 2016
The one with the ex lovers reunited blah blah, for ten spicy minutes, this was as toxic as I could have ever hoped for. Too bad it was only ten minutes. and too bad there won't be a third movie. And unlike Stay With Me, this BL didn't convince me to try and pick up the novel for where the films leave off. Which btw, a helicopter crash? BFFR
-
50. A Round Trip to Love
Chinese Movie - 2016
Honestly super boring, had to watch it because it was a recommended "toxic" relationship but nothing happens. The one with the boyfriends who get separated by their homophobic parents and then find each other later, so like, every BL ever. Anyways don't rewatch, maybe part two is better but I doubt it.
-
51. My Strawberry Film
Japanese Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
The one with the mysterious strawberry girl in the old school film reel. NOT A BL. It has a gay guy, and that's it. Super boring, long, and obvious. The only thing worse than this is HIT BITE LOVE. WHICH IS NOT HARD
-
52. Hit Bite Lick
Thai Drama - 2023, 6 episodes
The absolute bondage trainwreck, BURGER KING, Do not rewatch ever
-
53. Time
Thai Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
On the same par as HIT BITE LOVE. The one where his man gets shot and the MC goes back in time and joins a host club. Did not make sense and unlike HBL, this wasnt even a so bad its good kind of deal. Do not ever rewatch, and forget it even exists. Bottom of the list and will probably stay there. (: