finished in 2024 !!
made this list in hopes of being productive in terms of watching dramas and movies this year (. ❛ ᴗ ❛.)
— will probably contain a lot of rewatched since I'm on a never ending rewatch mission :D
-
1. Occult
Japanese Movie - 2009
-
2. Swing Girls
Japanese Movie - 2004
-
3. A Very Good Girl
Filipino Movie - 2023
-
4. Grasshopper
Japanese Movie - 2015
-
5. Have a Song on Your Lips
Japanese Movie - 2015
-
6. Nobody Knows
Japanese Movie - 2004
*rewatched
-
7. Kimi no Yubisaki
Japanese Movie - 2007
-
8. 30 Days
Korean Movie - 2023
-
9. Gintama 2: Rules Are Meant To Be Broken
Japanese Movie - 2018
*rewatched
-
10. I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK
Korean Movie - 2006
*rewatched
-
11. My Sassy Girl
Korean Movie - 2001
*rewatched
-
12. Phantom Detective
Korean Movie - 2016
-
13. Our Secret Diary
Japanese Movie - 2023
-
14. Bar Boys
Filipino Movie - 2017
-
15. The Reunion
Filipino Movie - 2012
*rewatched
-
16. The Only Mother
Filipino Movie - 2003
*rewatched
-
17. Kung Ayaw Mo, Huwag Mo!
Filipino Movie - 1998
*rewatched
-
18. Cooking Crush
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
-
19. Pamyo
Korean Movie - 2024
-
20. Ousama Game
Japanese Movie - 2011
-
21. Bad Lands
Japanese Movie - 2023
-
22. Taxi Driver 2
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
-
23. Wedding High
Japanese Movie - 2022
JFF #1
i'm glad to see this on the lineup! finally watched it after being stuck on my ptw for like 2 yrs \^0^/
-
24. My Broken Mariko
Japanese Movie - 2022
JFF #2
"Even as ashes, you never change. Sparkling, impossible to hold, and swept away by the wind. And then... Unable to defy gravity."
i wrote a vvv short review on letterboxd! check it here >< -
25. Baby Walkure
Japanese Movie - 2021
JFF #3
i love me some action film with women
-
26. House of Hummingbird
Korean Movie - 2018
-
27. Code: Negai no Daisho
Japanese Drama - 2023, 10 episodes