K-drama Starter Pack
in no particular order, what i recommend for a first round of k-drama love, these are mostly lightweight and fun, so enjoy!
-
1. Noodlanding op jou
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
2. Kobold
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
3. Bring It On, Ghost
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. Haar Privéleven
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
5. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
6. Ik ben geen robot
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
-
7. Fight For My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
8. It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
9. Kingdom
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
10. Dali and Gamjatang
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes