All time favorites
Dramas that I can genuinely recommend!
Usually featuring: character development!, communication between romantic interests, genuine friendships and no artificial drama (that kind which could be solved with one sentence clarifying a misunderstanding).
-
1. Are You Human Too?
Korean Drama - 2018, 36 episodes
-
2. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
-
3. Thirty But Seventeen
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
I did not expect to like this one based on the premise, but I'm really glad I gave it a try! If you are looking for a healthy relationship and character development, it's right here.
-
4. 30Sai made Doteida to Mahotsukai ni Narerurashi
Japanese Drama - 2020, 12 episodes