I'm Lauren, 35 years young from the North of England.
I've been reading Manga/Manhwa for 21 years and watching anime for 20 years with only having found out about live action dramas in May 2013.
I'm easy going and love to chat and share my experiences.
My First:
J-Drama: Nodame Cantabile
K-Drama: Boys Before Flowers
T-Drama : Meteor Garden
C-Drama: Boss&Me
T-Lakorn: Full House Thai
200th Drama - Too Late to Say I Love You (C-Drama)
250th Drama - Love O2O (C-Drama)
300th Drama - Madame Antoine (K-Drama)
400th Drama - LIVE (K-Drama)
500th Drama - Skate into Love (C-Drama)
550th Drama - Unlucky Ploy (T-Lakorn)
600th Drama - Qing Luo (C-Drama)
650th Drama - Bad Buddys (T-Lakorn)
700th Drama - Unlock My Boss (K-Drama)
750th Drama - ????????
Top 20 Drama List (bold are completed - Checked 22-02-2023)
1. Move to Heaven
2. Nirvana in Fire
3. Weak Hearo Class 1
4. Hospital Playlist 2
5. Flower of Evil
6. Hospital Playlist
7. Alchemy of Souls
8. Reply 1988
9. Reset
10. My Mister
11. The Untamed
12. Joy of Life
13. Under the Queens Umbrella
14. One Litre of Tears
15. Alchemy of Souls 2
16. Love Like the Galaxy - Part 2
17. Someday or One Day
18. Prison Playbook
19. Mr Queen
20. Mother